BlackBox Black Box Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP

MSRP:$386

Black Box Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP
Visit Online Store

Black Box Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP

ackBox - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x SFP Slots - Power Supply - External - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LPS535A-SFP UPC: 822088110521
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.8 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $386 $341 CAD

$341 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LPS535A-SFP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LPS530
Product Model: LPS535A-SFP
Product Name: Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of SFP Slots: 1

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 0.90" (22.86 mm)
Width: 2.90" (73.66 mm)
Depth: 4" (101.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 240.4 g

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838.

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.