BlackBox Black Box Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

MSRP:$872

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m
Visit Online Store

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m

ackBox - 2x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1804.46 ft - AC Adapter - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LGC5211A UPC: 822088107989
SHIP WEIGHT: 2.5 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft, 1804.5 ft
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $872 $817 CAD

$817 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC5211A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Model: LGC5211A
Product Name: Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 850-nm Multimode, SC, 550 m
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 3
Network (RJ-45): No
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.5 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height: 0.80" (20.32 mm)
Width: 3.60" (91.44 mm)
Depth: 3.80" (96.52 mm)

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

This product works with:

  • Media Converter (LGC5211A)
  • Power Supply (LGC5210-PS)
  • Questions? Contact our FREE Tech Support.

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
    Country of Origin: United States
    TAA Compliant: Yes

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: 6 Year
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.