BlackBox Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter

MSRP:$405

Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Industrial MultiPower Media Converter

ackBox - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 984.25 ft - Rail-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LIC022A-R2 UPC: 822088077961
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.8 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft, 984.3 ft
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $405 $365 CAD

$365 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LIC022A-R2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: Industrial MultiPower Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.3 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Power Description

Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable
Height: 0.80" (20.32 mm)
Width: 1.80" (45.72 mm)
Depth: 3.40" (86.36 mm)

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Industrial MultiPower Media Converter
  • Din-Rail Clips
  • Power Supply
Additional Information:

The included AC power adapter doesn't work with the earlier version of this converter (LIC022A).

Certifications & Standards: CE
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 6 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.