BlackBox Black Box LBH100 Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$617

Black Box LBH100 Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box LBH100 Transceiver/Media Converter

ackBox - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-X - 1.24 Mile - DC - Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LBH100A-P-ST-12 UPC: 822088104872
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.91 LBS.
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile, 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: DC
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Panel-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $617 $575 CAD

$575 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LBH100A-P-ST-12
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LBH100
Product Name: LBH100 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 3
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2
Number of ST Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-T, 100Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: DC
Input Voltage: 12 V DC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable
Height: 3.50" (88.90 mm)
Width: 3" (76.20 mm)
Depth: 1" (25.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 136.1 g

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • LBH100 Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Panel Mount Kit
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.