BlackBox Black Box LHC015A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$391

Black Box LHC015A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box LHC015A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter

ackBox - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 24.85 Mile - AC Adapter - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LHC015A-R3 UPC: 822088123200
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile, 24.9 Mile
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $391 $336 CAD

$336 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LHC015A-R3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Model: LHC015A-R3
Product Name: LHC015A-R3 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: No
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.9 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height: 0.80" (20.32 mm)
Width: 1.80" (45.72 mm)
Depth: 3.40" (86.36 mm)

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

The power supply included with this converter is not compatible with the earlier version of this product.

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 6 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.