BlackBox Black Box Micro Mini LMC4002A Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$647

Black Box Micro Mini LMC4002A Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Micro Mini LMC4002A Transceiver/Media Converter

ackBox - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - USB - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1640.42 ft - AC Adapter - Wall Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LMC4002A UPC: 822088109488
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.53 LBS.
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1640.4 ft, 1640.42 ft
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $647 $571 CAD

$571 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC4002A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Micro Mini
Product Model: LMC4002A
Product Name: Micro Mini LMC4002A Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
DVI: No
USB: Yes
Management Port: No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1640.4 ft

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: AC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Height: 0.84" (21.34 mm)
Width: 1.75" (44.45 mm)
Depth: 2.25" (57.15 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 70.9 g

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • Micro Mini LMC4002A Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.