BlackBox Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC

MSRP:$74

Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC
Visit Online Store

Black Box SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC

ackBox - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 100Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X - 155 - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LFP402 UPC: 822088107323
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.09 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-X
  • Network Technology: 100Base-X
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $74 $69 CAD

$69 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LFP402
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: SFP, 155-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 1310-nm Multimode, 2 km, LC
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155

Physical Characteristics

Height: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 16.3 g

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

This SFP does not work with Cisco® switches.

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.