BlackBox Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

Black Box SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

ackBox - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LFP420 UPC: 822088130628
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.04 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-X
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

$127 CAD

$127 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LFP420
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 0.69" (17.53 mm)
Width: 0.59" (14.99 mm)
Depth: 2.75" (69.85 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 22.7 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Industrial UPoE Media Converter 10/100/1000BaseT 1000x SFP
  • 6-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Extreme Temperature
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.