BlackBox Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter

MSRP:$281

Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter

ackBox - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-X - External

MFG. PART: LMC270A-MM-SC UPC: 822088109174
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.75 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $281 $266 CAD

$266 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LMC270A-MM-SC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LMC270
Product Name: Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converter
Product Condition: New
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: External
Height: 4.30" (109.22 mm)
Width: 1" (25.40 mm)
Depth: 2.80" (71.12 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 226.8 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.