BLACKBOX Black Box LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$1,572

BLACKBOX Black Box LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

BLACKBOX Black Box LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter

Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x SFP Slots - Power Supply - Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Shelf Mount, Tabletop - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LGC5700A
Warranty: 2 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Shelf Mount, Tabletop, Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $1,572 $1,190 CAD

$1190 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC5700A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Industrial
Product Model: LGC5700A
Product Name: LGC5700A Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1
PoE Port Type: PSE

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of SFP Slots: 1

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: Power Supply

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable, Shelf Mount, Tabletop
Height: 1" (25.40 mm)
Width: 4.50" (114.30 mm)
Depth: 6" (152.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 499 g

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 2 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.