BLACKBOX Black Box LSP400 SFP+ Module

MSRP:$168

BLACKBOX Black Box LSP400 SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

BLACKBOX Black Box LSP400 SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X - 10 Gbit/s - 65616.80 ft Maximum Distance

MFG. PART: LSP442 UPC: 822088131984
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.08 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $168 $158 CAD

$158 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LSP442
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Series: LSP400
Product Name: LSP400 SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Maximum Distance Supported: 65616.80 ft (20000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.20" (5.08 mm)
Width: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 16.3 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

  • Black Box 52-port Gigabit Ethernet (GBE) Managed Switch
  • Black Box 28-port Gigabit Ethernet (GBE) Managed Switch
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.