BLACKBOX Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$971

BLACKBOX Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

BLACKBOX Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - 6.21 Mile - AC/DC - DIN Rail Mountable

MFG. PART: LGC321A-R3 UPC: 822088148975
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Power Source: AC/DC
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $971 $875 CAD

$875 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC321A-R3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Multipower Miniature
Product Name: MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 6.2 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Power Description

Power Source: AC/DC

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable
Height: 0.80" (20.32 mm)
Width: 1.80" (45.72 mm)
Depth: 3.40" (86.36 mm)

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
  • DIN Clip
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE
Country of Origin: Taiwan
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.