BLACKBOX Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$272

BLACKBOX Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

BLACKBOX Black Box MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 2 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - USB - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-T, 100Base-X - 1.24 Mile - Power Adapter - Rack-mountable, Standalone, DIN Rail Mountable - TAA Compliant

MFG. PART: LHC014A-R4
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.75 LBS.
Warranty: 6 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Adapter
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Standalone
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $272 $257 CAD

$257 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LHC014A-R4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Multipower Miniature
Product Name: MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 3
Network (RJ-45): Yes
USB: Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 2
SC Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-T, 100Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: Power Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Standalone, DIN Rail Mountable
Height: 1" (25.40 mm)
Width: 2" (50.80 mm)
Depth: 4.70" (119.38 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 544.3 g

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • MultiPower Miniature Transceiver/Media Converter
  • External 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz Adapter
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: WEEE, RoHS
Country of Origin: Taiwan
TAA Compliant: Yes

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 6 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.