StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

MSRP:$145

Instant Rebate: $5 (4%)
StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module

10GBASE-LR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM - Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: 10G-SFPP-LR-ST UPC: 065030885508
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.11 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $145 | Original Price: $132 Instant Rebate: $5 (4%). Expires 12/30/2022 $127 CAD

$127 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LR-ST
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.