C2G 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

MSRP:$473

C2G 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)
Visit Online Store

C2G 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH)

Orange - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft - Orange

MFG. PART: 36461 UPC: 717068006904
SHIP WEIGHT: 22 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Wall or Ceiling Mounted
  • Non-Tensioned
  • 94" Diagonal
  • 16:10 Format
  • 16:10 Aspect Ratio
  • Matte White Finish
  • Front Projection
  • C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
  • Da-Lite 36461 Model B Manual Projection Screen (50 x 80")
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $473 $362 CAD

$362 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 36461
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 49.2 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 163.3 g

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.