C2G-2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)

MSRP:$85

C2G-2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
Visit Online Store

C2G-2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)

Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Green

MFG. PART: 37571 UPC: 757120375715
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Green
  • Connector on First End: LC Male
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $85 $34 CAD

$34 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 37571
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC - Male
Jacket Type: Plenum
Boot Type: Snagless

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Green
Weight (Approximate): 31.8 g

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards: CMP rated

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.