Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module

MSRP:$2,034

Instant Rebate: $407 (31%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module
Visit Online Store
Meet Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 FE | Tab S9 FE+

Cisco 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-BX

MFG. PART: GLC-BX-D= UPC: 882658010835
SHIP WEIGHT: 1.32 LBS.
Warranty: 90 Day Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $2,034 | Original Price: $1,326 Instant Rebate: $407 (31%). Expires 4/26/2024 $919 CAD

$919 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-BX-D=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: GLC-BX-D=
Product Name: 1000BASE-BX10 Downstream SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width: 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth: 2.22" (56.50 mm)

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Spare product
  • 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength
  • Operating transmission range up to 10 km
Compatibility:
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 90 Day
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.