Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

MSRP:$323

Instant Rebate: $26 (9%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-LH

MFG. PART: MGBLH1 UPC: 745883558773
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.06
  • Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • Quick Installation Guide
  • Limited 90-Day Warranty
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $323 | Original Price: $296 Instant Rebate: $26 (9%). Expires 7/29/2022 $270 CAD

$270 - Add to Cart
The Cisco MFELX1 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver from Linksys is an add-on transceiver for select Linksys switches. Installing in a standard Mini-GBIC expansion slot, the transceiver supports Gigabit data transfer over fiber optic cabling. Capable of transferring data at speeds of up to 1000Mbps over distances of up to 1640 feet (500 m), the transceiver is the perfect way to add high-speed Gigabit transfer to your network.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBLH1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: MGBLH1
Product Name: MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.06

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.31" (8 mm)
Width: 0.51" (13 mm)
Depth: 2.20" (56 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 24 g

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.