Cisco QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$46,951

Instant Rebate: $13,147 (44%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco QSFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Plug-in Module, Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: QSFP-100G-LR4-S=
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $46,951 | Original Price: $29,833 Instant Rebate: $13,147 (44%). Expires 1/31/2023 $16,686 CAD

$16686 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-LR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Module, Hot-swappable
Height: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Width: 0.70" (17.78 mm)
Depth: 2.90" (73.66 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 100.1 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Cisco NCS 6008 Chassis
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.