Cisco QSFP Module

MSRP:$3,122

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco QSFP Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco QSFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X

MFG. PART: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= UPC: 889728055215
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $3,122 $2,080 CAD

$2080 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40/100-SRBD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: QSFP Module
Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.