Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$1,557

Instant Rebate: $312 (31%)

This product is non-cancellable. For more information, please see our Terms and Conditions.

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network1

MFG. PART: GLC-LH-SMD= UPC: 882658340901
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.7 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,557 | Original Price: $1,011 Instant Rebate: $312 (31%). Expires 10/27/2023 $699 CAD

$699 - Add to Cart
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

GBIC) transceiver module
GigE
1000Base-LX
1000Base-LH
LC/PC single-mode
up to 6.2 miles
1310 nm
for Cisco 38XX
39XX
4451
892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX
3650; ME 3600; UCS 62XX

General Information

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC/PC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width: 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth: 2.22" (56.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 75 g

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.