HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

MSRP:$5,575

Instant Rebate: $2,356 (62%)
HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Visit Online Store

HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

MFG. PART: J9151E UPC: 190017245959
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $5,575 | Original Price: $3,813 Instant Rebate: $2,356 (62%). Expires 7/29/2022 $1,457 CAD

$1457 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9151E
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Aruba 8325 Switch Series
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.