HPE Aruba SFP Module

MSRP:$390

Instant Rebate: $73 (24%)
HPE Aruba SFP Module
Visit Online Store

HPE Aruba SFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX

MFG. PART: J9054D UPC: 190017245911
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $390 | Original Price: $300 Instant Rebate: $73 (24%). Expires 7/29/2022 $227 CAD

$227 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9054D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Width: 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth: 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 45.4 g
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.