HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver

MSRP:$2,957

Instant Rebate: $828 (30%)
HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver
Visit Online Store
We are HIRING!

HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR

MFG. PART: 845398-B21
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.4 LBS.
Backordered
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $2,957 | Original Price: $2,797 Instant Rebate: $828 (30%). Expires 11/30/2026 $1,969 CAD

$1969 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: 845398-B21
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: HPE
Product Name: 25Gb SFP28 SR 100m Transceiver
Product Type: SFP28

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.