SonicWALL 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

MSRP:$318

Instant Rebate: $11 (4%)
SonicWALL 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable
Visit Online Store

SonicWALL 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

1 x 10GBase-LR Network10

MFG. PART: 01-SSC-9786 UPC: 758479097860
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.3 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $318 | Original Price: $285 Instant Rebate: $11 (4%). Expires 4/21/2023 $274 CAD

$274 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC-9786
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name: SonicWall
Product Name: SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.