SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber

MSRP:$162

Instant Rebate: $6 (4%)
SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber
Visit Online Store

SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber

1 x 1000Base-SX Network1

MFG. PART: 01-SSC-9789 UPC: 758479097891
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.44 LBS.
Warranty: 1 Year Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $162 | Original Price: $152 Instant Rebate: $6 (4%). Expires 4/21/2023 $146 CAD

$146 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: SonicWall Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC-9789
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.sonicwall.com
Brand Name: SonicWall
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: Taiwan

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 1 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.