StarTech.com 10m (30ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

MSRP:$75

StarTech.com 10m (30ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 10m (30ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Duplex Zipcord Fiber, 100Gbps, LOMMF, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

10m (33ft) OM3 Multimode LC/LC-UPC Fiber Cable; 1/10/40/100 Gbps Full Duplex; 50/125?m Core w/ Aramid Sheath; Bandwidth: 2000MHz?km at 850nm w/ VCSEL source; Outer Diameter: 2.9mm; Jacket Material: LSZH; Temp Range: -20 to 60?C (-4 to 140?F)

MFG. PART: A50FBLCLC10 UPC: 065030827096
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.35 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 32.8 ft, 32.81 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $75 $67 CAD

$67 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 10m 10 Gb Aqua Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 32.8 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Features: Flame Retardant, Molded, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 139 g

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.