StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable

Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 1m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable - 1 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 1 meter LC to SC Fiber Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: SMFIBLCSC1 UPC: 065030810159
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.05 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft, 3.3 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Yellow
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: SMFIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.3 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Features: Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Halogen Free, Molded
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Yellow
Weight (Approximate): 18 g

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.