StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable
Instant Rebate: $2 (5%)
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store
We are HIRING!

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable

10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua

MFG. PART: A50FBLCLC2 UPC: 065030827072
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • High-Quality Signal
  • More Durable Cable Design
  • High Bandwidth
  • For 10 Gb Networks
  • Supports Long Distances
  • Telecommunication
  • Data Communication
  • Broadband Systems
  • StarTech.com 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • StarTech 6.6' (2m) 10 Gb Multimode 50\/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Lifetime Warranty
Availablity: In Stock

Original Price: $39 Instant Rebate: $2 (5%). Expires 3/29/2024 $37 CAD

$37 - Add to Cart

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First End: Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second End: Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device, Switch, Hub, Router
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 34 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.