StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable

MSRP:$30

Instant Rebate: $1 (4%)
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 2m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 2 m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - 2 meter LC Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: FIBLCLC2 UPC: 065030797634
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.1 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft, 6.6 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $30 | Original Price: $26 Instant Rebate: $1 (4%). Expires 3/29/2024 $25 CAD

$25 - Add to Cart
Your company’s backbone is its

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: FIBLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.6 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First End: Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second End: Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Features: Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange
Weight (Approximate): 31.8 g

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:

FCC

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.