StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable

10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.63 GB/s - Patch Cable - 9.84 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

MFG. PART: A50FBLCLC3 UPC: 065030853002
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.12 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 9.8 ft, 9.84 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Aqua
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Packaged Quantity: 1 Each
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 9.8 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Features: Molded, Flame Retardant, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device, Hub, Router, Switch
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 24 g

Miscellaneous

Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.