StarTech.com 5m (15ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
Instant Rebate: $3 (5%)
StarTech.com 5m (15ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord
Visit Online Store
We are HIRING!

StarTech.com 5m (15ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord

5m (16.4ft) OM4 Multimode LC/LC-UPC Fiber Cable; 1/10/40/100 Gbps Full Duplex; 50/125µm Core w/ Aramid Sheath; Bandwidth: 2000MHz·km at 850nm w/ VCSEL source; Outer Diameter: 2.9mm; Jacket Material: LSZH; Temp Range: -20 to 60°C (-4 to 140°F...

MFG. PART: 450FBLCLC5 UPC: 065030870849
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.18 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Availablity: In Stock

Original Price: $64 Instant Rebate: $3 (5%). Expires 3/29/2024 $61 CAD

$61 - Add to Cart
5m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: 450FBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.4 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First End: Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: LC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second End: Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device, Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbit/s
Features: Halogen Free, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 73.7 g

Miscellaneous

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.