StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable
Visit Online Store

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable

Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 5m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable - 5 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 5 meter LC to SC Fiber Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty

MFG. PART: FIBLCSC5 UPC: 065030797795
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.15 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
  • Cable Length: 16.4 ft, 16.40 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Color: Orange
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Your company’s backbone is its

General Information

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number: FIBLCSC5
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.4 ft
Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End: SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details: 2 x SC Network - Male
Features: Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, Halogen Free
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Orange

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards:

FCC

Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.