Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex

MSRP:$825

Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex
Visit Online Store

Tripp Lite 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male with Pins ) to ( x12 ) LC Duplex

12 x LC Duplex, 24 x MTP/MPO - 36 Port(s) - 36 x RJ-11 - 12 x Duplex"

MFG. PART: N484-1M24-LC12 UPC: 037332187178
SHIP WEIGHT: 0.84 LBS.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Network Patch Panel
  • Color: Black
  • Number of LC Ports: 12
  • Number of RJ-11 Ports: 36
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $825 $459 CAD

$459 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number: N484-1M24-LC12
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N484-1M24-LC12
Product Name: 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber MTP/MPO to ( x12 ) LC Duplex
Product Type: Network Patch Panel

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 36
Number of RJ-11 Ports: 36
Number of LC Ports: 12
LC Port Type: Duplex

Physical Characteristics

Product Color: Black
Height: 1.40" (35.56 mm)
Width: 4.40" (111.76 mm)
Depth: 3.80" (96.52 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 317.5 g

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • 100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber MTP/MPO to ( x12 ) LC Duplex
  • Quick Start Guide
  • Dust Caps
Additional Information:
  • 24 x MTP/MPO Network Female
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: REACH, RoHS
    Country of Origin: China

    Warranty

    Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.