Omnitron Systems iConverter GX/T2 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000X Fiber Media Converter

MSRP:$1,279

Omnitron Systems iConverter GX/T2 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000X Fiber Media Converter
Visit Online Store

Omnitron Systems iConverter GX/T2 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000X Fiber Media Converter

1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - DuplexST Port - Single-mode - 1310 nm Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 100/1000Base-X - 1 Gbit/s - 7.46 Mile - DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Standalone

MFG. PART: 8521N-1W
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
  • Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Standalone
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 100/1000Base-X
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $1,279 $888 USD

$888 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number: 8521N1W
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
Product Line: iConverter
Product Series: GX/T2
Product Model: 8521N-1W
Product Name: iConverter GX/T2 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000X Fiber Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type: Duplex

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 100/1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable, Rack-mountable, Standalone
Height: 2.8"
Width: 0.9"
Depth: 4.5"
Weight (Approximate): 8 oz

Miscellaneous

Application/Usage: Network
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL
  • FCC Class A
  • UKCA
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Country of Origin: United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.