AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter

MSRP:$394

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter
Visit Online Store

AddOn Transceiver/Media Converter

2 x Network (RJ-45) - Single-mode, Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 Gbit/s - 328.08 ft - 2 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 2 x SFP Slots - AC

MFG. PART: ADD-GMC-2RJ2SFP-POE+ UPC: 821456451044
Warranty: 3 Year Warranty
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft
  • Power Source: AC
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $394 $220 USD

$220 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-GMC-2RJ2SFP-POE+
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Transceiver/Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode, Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
Maximum Distance Supported: 328.08 ft

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of SFP Slots: 2

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X

Power Description

Power Source: AC

Miscellaneous

Application/Usage: Network
Environmental Compliance: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE), Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS), Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
TAA Compliant: No

Warranty

Limited Warranty: 3 Year
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.