AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/ISCSI Initiator

MSRP:$550

AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/ISCSI Initiator
Visit Online Store

AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/ISCSI Initiator

PCI Express 3.0 x8 - 1.25 GB/s Data Transfer Rate - Intel X710 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode, Single-mode - 10GBase-X - SFP+ - Plug-in Card

MFG. PART: ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+ISCSI UPC: 0195285096470
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Device Supported: Server
Availablity: Backordered

MSRP: $550 $317 USD

$317 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+ISCSI
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/ISCSI Initiator
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Technical Information

Chipset Manufacturer: Intel
Chipset Model: X710

Interfaces/Ports

Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0 x8
Total Number of Ports: 2

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot Type: SFP+

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode, Single-mode

Network & Communication

Network Technology: 10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Plug-in Card

Miscellaneous

Package Contents:
  • 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/ISCSI Initiator
  • Half-height Bracket
  • Full-height Bracket
Device Supported: Server
Country of Origin: China

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.