Netpatibles SFP Module
Netpatibles SFP Module
Visit Online Store

Netpatibles SFP Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 8GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber - 850 nm8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8GBase-SW

MFG. PART: 019-078-042-NP
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Backordered
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 8GBase-SW
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: Backordered

$82 USD

$82 - Add to Cart
Backorder Policy – What to expect when ordering an out of stock item.
  • When you order an out-of-stock item we will pre-authorize your credit card. You will not be charged until the item is ready to ship.
  • Pricing on backordered items is subject to change prior to shipping. Items on rebate/promotion must ship during the promotion period or price will not be maintained. If a price increases, we will contact you and you will have the option to continue at the higher price or cancel your order.
  • Most backorders can be cancelled prior to shipping with the exception of items considered to be Non Cancelable Non Returnable or NCNR.
  • ETA’s provided are based on supplier and manufacturer data and are subject to change.
  • Once an item is available to ship, we will charge your payment method and send you courier tracking information.
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: 019078042NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-SW

Warranty

Limited Warranty: Lifetime
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.