Accortec 10 GbE SFP+ LR Single-Mode Fiber Module

MSRP:$475

Accortec 10 GbE SFP+ LR Single-Mode Fiber Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec 10 GbE SFP+ LR Single-Mode Fiber Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

MFG. PART: SFP-10GB-LR-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $475 $266 USD

$266 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10GB-LR-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: 10 GbE SFP+ LR Single-Mode Fiber Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

Meraki MS Cloud Managed Gigabit Switch Series:

  • MS42
  • MS42P
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.