Accortec 10051-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

MSRP:$61

Accortec 10051-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec 10051-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-SX

MFG. PART: 10051-ACC UPC: 810001241575
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000BASE-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $61 $42 USD

$42 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10051-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Model: 10051-AX
Product Name: 10051-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.