Accortec 10309-AX SFP+ Module

MSRP:$1,214

Accortec 10309-AX SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec 10309-AX SFP+ Module

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBASE-ER Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG. PART: 10309-ACC
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $1,214 $680 USD

$680 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10309-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Model: 10309-AX
Product Name: 10309-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.