Accortec 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

MSRP:$300

Accortec 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

For Data Networking - 1 x LC 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

MFG. PART: 10G-SFPP-SR-ACC
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $300 $174 USD

$174 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-SR-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Distance Support : 300 m

Compatibility:

BigIron RX Series Switches

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.