Accortec 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver

MSRP:$218

Accortec 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH

MFG. PART: J4860D-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $218 $127 USD

$127 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: J4860D-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.6"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.10 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: Aruba 8320 Switch Series
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.