Accortec 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

MSRP:$61

Accortec 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX

MFG. PART: J4859D-ACC UPC: 810001241650
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $61 $42 USD

$42 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859D-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Height: 0.6"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.10 lb
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.