Accortec AT-SPEX 1000Base-X SFP Transceiver

MSRP:$74

Accortec AT-SPEX 1000Base-X SFP Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec AT-SPEX 1000Base-X SFP Transceiver

For Data Networking - 1 x LC 1000Base-X - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X

MFG. PART: AT-SPEX-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: AT-SPF
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $74 $50 USD

$50 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPEX-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Series: AT-SPF
Product Name: AT-SPEX 1000Base-X SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-X

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance: 2 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility:

AT-9000/28SP Gigabit Ethernet ECO-Switch

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.