Accortec BN-CKM-QS-SR-AO QSFP+ Module

MSRP:$608

Accortec BN-CKM-QS-SR-AO QSFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec BN-CKM-QS-SR-AO QSFP+ Module

For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - 40 Gbit/s - 984.25 ft Maximum Distance - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: BN-CKM-QS-SR-ACC
  • Product Type: QSFP
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $608 $341 USD

$341 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: BN-CKM-QS-SR-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: BN-CKM-QS-SR-AO QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: MPO
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2"
Width: 2.8"
Depth: 4.8"
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: United States
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.