Accortec Calix SFP+ Module

MSRP:$741

Accortec Calix SFP+ Module
Visit Online Store

Accortec Calix SFP+ Module

For Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: 100-01512-C-BXU-10-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $741 $415 USD

$415 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 100-01512-C-BXU-10-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: Calix SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility: MSA Compliant
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.