Accortec MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

MSRP:$96

Accortec MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - Hot-swappable

MFG. PART: MGBLH1-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $96 $60 USD

$60 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: MGBLH1-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LH

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 0.05 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.