Accortec RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver

MSRP:$237

Accortec RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver

For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network50/125 µm - Multi-modeFiber Channel - Hot-pluggable

MFG. PART: FTLF8529P3BCV-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $237 $138 USD

$138 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8529P3BCV-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: RoHS 6 Compliant 16GFC 850nm 0 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.