Accortec SFP-100BX1310-20 SFP Transceiver

MSRP:$266

Accortec SFP-100BX1310-20 SFP Transceiver
Visit Online Store

Accortec SFP-100BX1310-20 SFP Transceiver

For Data Networking - 1 x LC 100Base-BX - Optical Fiber - 9 µm - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - Hot-pluggable

MFG. PART: SFP-100BX1310-20-ACC
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Availablity: In Stock

MSRP: $266 $154 USD

$154 - Add to Cart
Further details for this item coming soon.

General Information

Manufacturer: Accortec, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-100BX1310-20-ACC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.accortec.com
Brand Name: Accortec
Product Name: SFP-100BX1310-20 SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 20km
  • Wavelength TX: 1310nm
  • Wavelength RX: 1550nm
Compatibility:

Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.